Construction Lien Law in Arkansas: What is a Materialman’s Lien?
[…] situated and within one hundred twenty (120) days after the things
specified in this subchapter shall have been furnished or the work
or labor done or performed:

(A) A just and true account of the demand due or owing to him or
her after allowing all credits; and

(B) An affidavit of notice attached to the lien account.
(2) The lien account shall contain a correct description of the
property to be charged with the lien, verified by affidavit.
(3) The affidavit of notice shall contain:

(A) A sworn statement evidencing compliance with the applicable
notice provisions of §§ 18-44-114 --18-44-116; and
(B) A copy of each applicable notice given under §§ 18-44-114 --
18-44-116.

ARK. CODE ANN. § 18-44-117. “The clerk shall refuse to file a lien account that does not contain
the affidavits and attachments required by this section.” Id. § 18-44-117(b)(3).

As was said above, a lien claimant must file his lien account within 120 days after material has been furnished or the work or labor done or performed.